Woodley Hoskins Memorial Tournament (South Kent Minor Hockey)

 

logo.png

The Mark Woodley/Len Hoskins Memorial Tournament

Sponsored by Howard Mutual Insurance Company

HowardMutual-Logo.jpg

December 13th – 15th, 2019
Atom, Peewee, Bantam, and Midget Local League Teams
OMHA Sanctioned

WOODLEY PACKAGE & RULES

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Perry Short on Friday, December 13, 2019 (128 views)
South Kent 1 vrs Chatham Sharks at 12:00Pm in Blenheim for game number 29 of the tournament. The rest of the bantam schedule will be updated on Saturday Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
SaturdaySundayMondayTuesdayWednesday
AT
(1-1)
8:00 AM
Erie North Shore
@ Wallaceburg 1
BA [20]
AT
(2-2)
8:00 AM
Southpoint Red
@ South Kent 2
RA [21]
AT
(2-1)
9:00 AM
Dresden Maroon
@ Essex Teal
BA [22]
AT
(2-4)
9:00 AM
Southpoint Blue
@ South Kent 1
RA [23]
PW
(0-3)
10:00 AM
Chatham Orange
@ SOUTH KENT 1
BA [25]
AT
(7-0)
10:00 AM
Chatham Grey
@ Southwest 1
RA [24]
PW
(1-4)
11:00 AM
Petrolia Oilers
@ SOUTH KENT 2
BA [27]
PW
(2-4)
11:00 AM
LaSalle
@ Dresden Maroon
RA [26]
BT-CH
(0-1)
12:00 PM
South Kent 1
@ Chatham Canucks
BA [29]
AT
(1-2)
12:00 PM
Wallaceburg 1
@ South Kent 2
RA [28]
AT
(1-1)
1:00 PM
Dresden Maroon
@ Erie North Shore
BA [31]
AT
(3-6)
1:00 PM
Essex Teal
@ Southpoint Red
RA [30]
AT
(5-0)
2:00 PM
Chatham Grey
@ Southpoint Blue
BA [33]
MD
(2-1)
2:00 PM
TILBURY RED
@ SOUTH KENT
RA [32]
MD
(2-6)
3:00 PM
WALLACEBURG 1
@ TILBURY BLUE
RA [34]
AT
(1-9)
3:00 PM
Southwest 1
@ Wallaceburg 1
BA [35]
AT
(0-6)
4:00 PM
Erie North Shore
@ South Kent 1
BA [37]
MD
(0-4)
4:00 PM
TILBURY BLACK
@ WALLACEBURG 2
RA [36]
PW
5:00 PM
Petrolia Oilers
@ Dresden Maroon
BA [39]
PW
5:00 PM
LaSalle
@ SOUTH KENT 1
RA [38]
BT-CH
6:00 PM
Winner of 29
@ West London
BA [41]
PW
6:00 PM
Chatham Orange
@ SOUTH KENT 2
RA [40]
MD
7:00 PM
TILBURY BLUE
@ SOUTH KENT
BA [43]
BT-CH
7:00 PM
South Kent 2
@ Tilbury Black
RA [42]
BT-CH
8:00 PM
Lambton Shores
@ Strathroy Red
RA [44]
MD
8:00 PM
WALLACEBURG 2
@ TILBURY RED
BA [45]
MD
9:00 PM
WALLACEBURG 1
@ TILBURY BLACK
BA [47]
BT-CH
9:00 PM
Chatham Flyers
@ Chatham Sharks
RA [46]
AT-CH
8:00 AM
3rd Place
@ 2nd Place
RA [48]
AT-CH
9:10 AM
4th Place
@ 1st Place
RA [49]
BT-CH
10:20 AM
Winner of 46
@ Winner of 41
RA [50]
BT-CH
11:30 AM
Winner of 44
@ Winner of 42
RA [51]
PW-CH
12:40 PM
2nd Place
@ 1st Place
RA [52]
AT-CH
2:00 PM
Winner of 48
@ Winner of 49
RA [53]
MD-CH
3:20 PM
2nd Place
@ 1st Place
RA [54]
BT-CH
4:40 PM
Winner of 51
@ Winner of 50
RA [55]
Current Tournament
Click to view full-size image
Upcoming Games
  • PEEWEE - RR
    Sat
    Dec 14
    6:00 PM
    Chatham Orange
    @SOUTH KENT 2
    Ridgetown Arena
  • BANTAM - CHAMP
    Sat
    Dec 14
    6:00 PM
    Winner of 29
    @West London
    Blenheim Arena
  • MIDGET - RR
    Sat
    Dec 14
    7:00 PM
    TILBURY BLUE
    @SOUTH KENT
    Blenheim Arena
  • BANTAM - CHAMP
    Sat
    Dec 14
    7:00 PM
    South Kent 2
    @Tilbury Black
    Ridgetown Arena
  • BANTAM - CHAMP
    Sat
    Dec 14
    8:00 PM
    Lambton Shores
    @Strathroy Red
    Ridgetown Arena
  • MIDGET - RR
    Sat
    Dec 14
    8:00 PM
    WALLACEBURG 2
    @TILBURY RED
    Blenheim Arena
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
  • ATOM
    ATOM RR
    ATOM CHAMP
  • PEEWEE
    PEEWEE RR
    PW CHAMP
  • BANTAM
    BANTAM RR
    BANTAM CHAMP
  • MIDGET
    MIDGET RR
    MIDGET CHAMP
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Saturday, December 14, 2019 at 5:09 PM