South Kent Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By System Admin on Wednesday, November 21, 2018 (6 views)
The South-Kent Lightning Peewee LL2 team has united as a team and are determined to give back to their community. The Lightning players and coaches from the Blenheim/Ridgetown area have applied to participate in the 2018/19 Good Deeds Cup competition. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
WednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
Bantam Rep - Muskoka Rock (8533)
Peewee LL2 - Dresden - Mason Berube (8407)
Atom LL1 - Jake Marczenko Memorial (8569)
Novice Rep - SouthPoint
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
6:30 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
@ South Huron Sabres
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
12:00 PM
@ Richmond Hill
Thamesford Arena [12]
Atom LL1
5:00 PM
@ Dorchester #2
APC RINK [26]
Novice LL
6:00 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Ridgetown [A48]
Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Ridgetown [P102]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Ridgetown [M53]
IP1
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 2
10:00 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
Blenheim [T13]
Atom LL3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
12:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Blenheim [A66]
Peewee LL1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
2:00 PM
@ Sarnia Jr. Sting
Novice LL
2:00 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [N47]
Atom LL1
2:00 PM
@ Mt. Brydges
APC RINK [45]
Bantam LL
3:05 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
Juvenile Chiefs
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
Ridgetown [JUV056]
Tyke 1
9:00 AM
@ Petrolia Oilers 2
Watford [T14]
Juvenile Chiefs
2:30 PM
@ Amherstburg Stars
Libro (A) [JUV002]
Atom LL3
3:40 PM
@ Wallaceburg Lakers 2
Novice LL
4:10 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [N01]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
Ridgetown [WMAMD47]
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
Ridgetown [M17]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Kent Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Organization Record
2018-2019
Upcoming Games
  • Wed
    Nov 21
    6:30 PM
    Peewee Rep
    at South Huron Sabres
  • Wed
    Nov 21
    7:40 PM
    Bantam Rep
    at South Huron Sabres
  • Wed
    Nov 21
    9:00 PM
    Midget Rep
    at South Huron Sabres
  • Fri
    Nov 23
    12:00 PM
    Atom LL1
    at Richmond Hill
    Thamesford Arena
  • Fri
    Nov 23
    5:00 PM
    Atom LL1
    at Dorchester #2
    APC RINK
  • Fri
    Nov 23
    6:00 PM
    Novice LL
    at Wallaceburg Lakers
Our Tournaments
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Wednesday, November 21, 2018 at 12:46 PM