South Kent Minor Hockey

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By System Admin on Thursday, February 14, 2019 (47 views)
The Tri-county Hockey League is now the Four County Hockey League and they need a Logo!!!   All Local League players are invited to enter the contest and win $100. Read More
Other Recent Articles
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
Bantam LL - Tournament
Peewee LL1 - Families First
Peewee LL2 - Tournament
Atom Rep
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
Ridgetown [SH-PW-SE5]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Ridgetown [SH-BM-SB1]
Juvenile Chiefs
8:30 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [O-JBB/B/CC-Q1-1]
Midget Rep
9:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Ridgetown [SH-MID-SD1]
IP1 & IP2
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
9:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
10:45 AM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
MSC (Rink 1) [ACB12]
Novice LL
11:00 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
Blenheim [NCO06]
Atom LL1
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Blenheim [SH-ATM-SD1]
Bantam Rep
4:30 PM
@ North Middlesex Jr. Stars
North Middlesex [SH-BM-SB2]
Midget LL2
4:30 PM
@ West Lorne Comets
Peewee Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Midget Rep
5:25 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [SH-MID-SD2]
Juvenile Chiefs
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
Ridgetown [O-JBB/B/CC-Q1-2]
Atom LL2
12:00 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
Tyke 2
2:00 PM
@ Southwest Bullets
Glencoe [T56]
Atom Rep
3:00 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [SH-ATM-SD2]
Novice Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
Ridgetown [SH-NOV-SE10]
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM
vs. Midget LL1
Ridgetown [MCO06]
Midget Rep
7:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
Ridgetown [SH-MID-SD3]
Juvenile Chiefs
6:00 PM
@ Tavistock Titans
Tavistock [O-JBB/B/CC-Q1-3]
Atom LL2
6:10 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [ACB13]
Bantam Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
8:40 PM
@ Petrolia Oilers
Greenwood [MCO07]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
Ridgetown [SH-ATM-SD3]
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
Blenheim [SH-BM-SB3]
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags
MSC (Rink 1) [SH-MID-SD4]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Organization Record
Upcoming Games
  • Fri
    Feb 15
    7:00 PM
    Peewee Rep
    vs. Belmont Rangers
  • Fri
    Feb 15
    8:10 PM
    Bantam Rep
    vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
  • Fri
    Feb 15
    8:30 PM
    Juvenile Chiefs
    at Tavistock Titans
  • Fri
    Feb 15
    9:20 PM
    Midget Rep
    vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    10:45 AM
    Atom LL2
    at Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
  • Sat
    Feb 16
    11:00 AM
    Novice LL
    vs. West Lorne Comets
Our Tournaments
No more tournaments upcoming this season.
View AllOnline Libraries
Tweets
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 4:44 PM