Player Groupings for Preseason Skates, News (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Player Groupings for Preseason Skates
Submitted By System Admin on Wednesday, September 9, 2020
As per the article posted previously "SKMHA Return to Play Update" , players have been split into practice groups or "bubbles" for the preseason.  Preseason skates should start this weekend (Sept 12th) for some groups, this schedule will be posted soon, once we have authorization to do so.





Players have been split into the following groups.  Players must stay in their "bubbles" and attend the correct sessions so that the numbers will be in compliance with local health guidelines.

A schedule of  preseason practice times will hopefully be posted later today.  

The list of groups is a long one, so please scroll down to find your players group.  (Keep in mind as explained in the article referenced above, that the age group names are a guideline, and your player might actually be in a different group than you would normally expect)

Any questions regarding player placement should be directed to the association president
Lucky Holmes.


IP1 IP2
   
COLTON BONNER  HANK AUTHIER
ZACHARY BRADY  ROWAN BURK
MICHAEL CROW   TENNYSON DENURE
JAXON FLANAGAN CORMAC GLENN
FRANKIE GRIFFITHS KELTON GOODBURN
JAXSON KOBYLKA
AUSTIN JENNER
KENNEDY LANGSTAFF LUKE LUCIER-MIHALCO
ANDY MAILING HARLEN MAILING
WILL RAMBOER CHARLIE MILLAR
RYERSON RULE BENJAMIN MOERMAN
RADEK SCHAAFSMA ERIC MONETTE
ABYGAIL VERBEEK LIAM SACRIPANTI
BROOKS WARRINER BOONE SMITH
IVY WARRINER EMMIT TESLIGTE
GRADY WETZEL BLAKE VANNECK
SAWYER WILSON CLAY VOLLANS
BRODY WATOREK
KENDALL WATSON
U8
BRYER BEDFORD
ELLIOT CROW
MADELEINE EASTER
THOMAS HEINTZ
AVERY JACK
MAEVE JOHNSTON
BEAU KNIGHT
CLAIRE KNOTEK
JACE LUMLEY
BRINLEY NURSE
OZWYNN OSBORNE
MICKEY PFAFF
KOHEN RAMSDEN
AMELIA SACRIPANTI
TAYLEN SHEELER
LACHLAN STEEL
CHASE STEPNIAK
SAWYER VOLLANS
AUGUST WEST
U9 Group 1 U9 Group 2
ZACHARY BLONDE NOAH BLACKBURN
MICHAEL CARTIER BLAKE BOGAERT
ALEX CHAMBERS BRAYDEN VANHAL
ETHAN CHAMBERS MORGAN DEBOER
LILA DAVIES BRADY DELYZER
WELLINGTON DENURE SCARLETT FORD
BENSON DESCHRYVER HENLEY GRIFFITHS
KACIN FULLER DAYTON HASKELL
TREVOR GEENE EMILY HALL
AJ GELUK NOLAN HEUSTON
BRODY HILLMAN LILY JACK
CARTER MACDONALD BLAINE KNIGHT
COLE MATTHEW JONAH LAMBKIN
PHOENIX TESLIGTE THOMAS PEGG
REESE TURNER BROGAN RUMBLE
BOONE WARRINER REBECCA STONER
KELLEN WATSON LUKE TURNER
COLTON WEBSTER KANE VANDEVELDE
BENTLY PACKHAM
U11 Group 1 U11 Group 2
Kinley Anderson Alex Crow
Corson Burk Cohen Deschryver
Bennett Campbell Lochlan Giffin
Zander Foulis Conlan Johnston
Brett Holman Greyson Haskell
Lucas Holman Harley Hill
Bret Holmes Grady Jacklin
Kasey Holmes Kate Knotek
Casey Horak Tanner Laczo
Logan Genttner Gavin Lumley
Declan Glenn Logan Oakes
Daelynn Lackie Lucas Owen
Evan O'Rourke Lincoln Pfaff
Ostin Osborne Rory Rainey
Georgia Pollard Brayden Sipple
Blake Savage Jack VanderGreindt
Ryker Schaafsma Aric West
William VandenHengel
U12 Group 1 U12 Group 2
Max Acampora Jolee Cunningham
Kingston Boersma Deacon Demeurichy
Jackson Broad Ben Easter
Matthew Cartier Ryan Gaudet
Keaton Collins Cameron Hall
Kalob Heintz R.J. Kuiper
Archer Kloostra Gavin Morris
Dylan McCracken Cohen Robert
Oaklin Myslik Logan Stepniak
Oden Osborne Will Thompson
Henry Pegg Braeden Timmermans
Remi Ramboer Jack VendenHengel
Grace Rumble Griffin VandeVelde
Ben Shapiro Noah VanNeck
Linkin Snary Dylan Vaughan
Mitchell Stoner Nicholas Vaughan
Josh White Levi Webster
Lincoln Welton
U13 Group 1 U13 Group 2
PRESTON BELLAMY LUKE HOLMES
ETHAN BESTER LOGAN KUTCHTA
OWEN BROWN BRAYDEN LACKIE
ROY DAVIDSON WESLEY MIFFLIN
DRYDEN DECOOK LUKIN PAIMENT
LUCAS EBERLE HILARY PARNEY
SAWYER FERREN EDAN RIVEST
MAX GOURLEY DREW RUMBLE
JONATHON HEINTZ JACK SEGEREN
MASON HEINTZ LANDON SMULDERS
CAMERON HOLMAN OWEN SOUCIE
CONNOR HORAK KEEGAN SUMMERS
BRAYDEN HOWE ZACHARY SUMMERS
AIDEN JAMIESON MYA SUMMERS
BRENNON KEYS COLBY VANHELTON
AJ KIRKWOOD LUCAS VANDENHENGEL
AYDEN LARKIN LUKE VANHEULE
DANIELLE LEGUE CONNOR WATOREK
  GARRETT LAPRISE 
U15 Group 1 U15 Group 2
Danielle Betterley Graysen Anderson
Ryley Cammaert Mack Anderson
Ashton Clark Jonathon Beckett
Brett Davidson Cory Beecroft
Liam Davies Daniel Beunen
Ryelly Hill Camden Blackburn
Isaac Johnston Trenton Decook
Gavin Kalp Logan Fraser
Jackson Kalp Ethan Gagnier
Sam Knowler Carter Gates
Connor Lackie Jacob Hamilton
Devin Lackie Aiden Osborne
Quinn Pickering Steven Park
Brady Pook Everett Pickering
Eric Romano Savana Smith
Owen Ramboer Joseph Stoner
Vincent Vaughan Faith Thompson
Dennis Warwick Lucas Vidler
Drew Zapotochny  
U18 Group 1 U18 Group 2
   
  Preston Allen 
Aiden Arnold Mitchell Anderson
Nathan Brown Brandon Boersma
Griffin Butler James Clendenning
Kolby Caughy Dylan DeBrouwer
Landon Hoskins Brennen Dodman
Laurel Johnston Ethan Knowler
Tyler Kent Rechelle Kuiper
James Larsh James Mifflin
Evan Minnie Blaine Pickering
Aiden Rigby Jamie Pynenbrouck
Daniel Rodger Brayden Remsik
Brayden Segeren Sean Roberts
Carsen Sipple Dylan Short
Cody Smith Trent Smith
Jeremy Vandenboorn Prestyn Stephens
Marley Vandernaalt Clark Tobias
Brennon Vandeweile Anderson Trudgen
Brett Wegrzyn Cam Wellington
Caley Whiteye Evan White




Listing in a downloadable format below:

Preseason_Player_Groups.pdf

This article has been viewed 2590 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Kent Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 21
    Sep
    Organization
    All the team rosters have been determined.  Here is the complete list. 
  • 21
    Sep
    Organization
    The practice for U18 A & B tonight has been cancelled!!  Games scheduled for Wednesday and Friday for other groups have also been effected. PLEASE REVIEW THE SCHEDULE here :       Organization Calendar
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    All Groups except U9 have now been split into Teams.   IP1, IP2 & U8 groups remain unchanged.  U9 Teams will be posted early this week. The other teams are as follows:
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    Players are being split into smaller teams for practice and in house game play.  This process is on going.  Some U18 and U15 squads practice tomorrow night in Blenheim starting at 8:00 pm. 
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Parents, As part of the arrival procedures at the arena, you will be required to fill out the COVID Screen and Waiver for each practice and game. 
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Preseason Schedule has been posted to the organization schedule.  The schedule starts Saturday for some groups.
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Please make sure you have reviewed the following arena procedures before going to the arena for the first time.
  • 08
    Sep
    Organization
    SKMHA has been approved to begin on ice activities. A schedule up to September 20 will be posted soon. All scheduling beyond Sep. 20 is unknown at this time. We will be receiving our ice allocation from the municipality soon. Further scheduling will ...
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Tuesday, September 29, 2020 at 12:38 AM