Player Groupings for Preseason Skates, News (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Player Groupings for Preseason Skates
Submitted By System Admin on Wed 09 09, 20
As per the article posted previously "SKMHA Return to Play Update" , players have been split into practice groups or "bubbles" for the preseason.  Preseason skates should start this weekend (Sept 12th) for some groups, this schedule will be posted soon, once we have authorization to do so.





Players have been split into the following groups.  Players must stay in their "bubbles" and attend the correct sessions so that the numbers will be in compliance with local health guidelines.

A schedule of  preseason practice times will hopefully be posted later today.  

The list of groups is a long one, so please scroll down to find your players group.  (Keep in mind as explained in the article referenced above, that the age group names are a guideline, and your player might actually be in a different group than you would normally expect)

Any questions regarding player placement should be directed to the association president
Lucky Holmes.


IP1 IP2
   
COLTON BONNER  HANK AUTHIER
ZACHARY BRADY  ROWAN BURK
MICHAEL CROW   TENNYSON DENURE
JAXON FLANAGAN CORMAC GLENN
FRANKIE GRIFFITHS KELTON GOODBURN
JAXSON KOBYLKA
AUSTIN JENNER
KENNEDY LANGSTAFF LUKE LUCIER-MIHALCO
ANDY MAILING HARLEN MAILING
WILL RAMBOER CHARLIE MILLAR
RYERSON RULE BENJAMIN MOERMAN
RADEK SCHAAFSMA ERIC MONETTE
ABYGAIL VERBEEK LIAM SACRIPANTI
BROOKS WARRINER BOONE SMITH
IVY WARRINER EMMIT TESLIGTE
GRADY WETZEL BLAKE VANNECK
SAWYER WILSON CLAY VOLLANS
BRODY WATOREK
KENDALL WATSON
U8
BRYER BEDFORD
ELLIOT CROW
MADELEINE EASTER
THOMAS HEINTZ
AVERY JACK
MAEVE JOHNSTON
BEAU KNIGHT
CLAIRE KNOTEK
JACE LUMLEY
BRINLEY NURSE
OZWYNN OSBORNE
MICKEY PFAFF
KOHEN RAMSDEN
AMELIA SACRIPANTI
TAYLEN SHEELER
LACHLAN STEEL
CHASE STEPNIAK
SAWYER VOLLANS
AUGUST WEST
U9 Group 1 U9 Group 2
ZACHARY BLONDE NOAH BLACKBURN
MICHAEL CARTIER BLAKE BOGAERT
ALEX CHAMBERS BRAYDEN VANHAL
ETHAN CHAMBERS MORGAN DEBOER
LILA DAVIES BRADY DELYZER
WELLINGTON DENURE SCARLETT FORD
BENSON DESCHRYVER HENLEY GRIFFITHS
KACIN FULLER DAYTON HASKELL
TREVOR GEENE EMILY HALL
AJ GELUK NOLAN HEUSTON
BRODY HILLMAN LILY JACK
CARTER MACDONALD BLAINE KNIGHT
COLE MATTHEW JONAH LAMBKIN
PHOENIX TESLIGTE THOMAS PEGG
REESE TURNER BROGAN RUMBLE
BOONE WARRINER REBECCA STONER
KELLEN WATSON LUKE TURNER
COLTON WEBSTER KANE VANDEVELDE
BENTLY PACKHAM
U11 Group 1 U11 Group 2
Kinley Anderson Alex Crow
Corson Burk Cohen Deschryver
Bennett Campbell Lochlan Giffin
Zander Foulis Conlan Johnston
Brett Holman Greyson Haskell
Lucas Holman Harley Hill
Bret Holmes Grady Jacklin
Kasey Holmes Kate Knotek
Casey Horak Tanner Laczo
Logan Genttner Gavin Lumley
Declan Glenn Logan Oakes
Daelynn Lackie Lucas Owen
Evan O'Rourke Lincoln Pfaff
Ostin Osborne Rory Rainey
Georgia Pollard Brayden Sipple
Blake Savage Jack VanderGreindt
Ryker Schaafsma Aric West
William VandenHengel
U12 Group 1 U12 Group 2
Max Acampora Jolee Cunningham
Kingston Boersma Deacon Demeurichy
Jackson Broad Ben Easter
Matthew Cartier Ryan Gaudet
Keaton Collins Cameron Hall
Kalob Heintz R.J. Kuiper
Archer Kloostra Gavin Morris
Dylan McCracken Cohen Robert
Oaklin Myslik Logan Stepniak
Oden Osborne Will Thompson
Henry Pegg Braeden Timmermans
Remi Ramboer Jack VendenHengel
Grace Rumble Griffin VandeVelde
Ben Shapiro Noah VanNeck
Linkin Snary Dylan Vaughan
Mitchell Stoner Nicholas Vaughan
Josh White Levi Webster
Lincoln Welton
U13 Group 1 U13 Group 2
PRESTON BELLAMY LUKE HOLMES
ETHAN BESTER LOGAN KUTCHTA
OWEN BROWN BRAYDEN LACKIE
ROY DAVIDSON WESLEY MIFFLIN
DRYDEN DECOOK LUKIN PAIMENT
LUCAS EBERLE HILARY PARNEY
SAWYER FERREN EDAN RIVEST
MAX GOURLEY DREW RUMBLE
JONATHON HEINTZ JACK SEGEREN
MASON HEINTZ LANDON SMULDERS
CAMERON HOLMAN OWEN SOUCIE
CONNOR HORAK KEEGAN SUMMERS
BRAYDEN HOWE ZACHARY SUMMERS
AIDEN JAMIESON MYA SUMMERS
BRENNON KEYS COLBY VANHELTON
AJ KIRKWOOD LUCAS VANDENHENGEL
AYDEN LARKIN LUKE VANHEULE
DANIELLE LEGUE CONNOR WATOREK
  GARRETT LAPRISE 
U15 Group 1 U15 Group 2
Danielle Betterley Graysen Anderson
Ryley Cammaert Mack Anderson
Ashton Clark Jonathon Beckett
Brett Davidson Cory Beecroft
Liam Davies Daniel Beunen
Ryelly Hill Camden Blackburn
Isaac Johnston Trenton Decook
Gavin Kalp Logan Fraser
Jackson Kalp Ethan Gagnier
Sam Knowler Carter Gates
Connor Lackie Jacob Hamilton
Devin Lackie Aiden Osborne
Quinn Pickering Steven Park
Brady Pook Everett Pickering
Eric Romano Savana Smith
Owen Ramboer Joseph Stoner
Vincent Vaughan Faith Thompson
Dennis Warwick Lucas Vidler
Drew Zapotochny  
U18 Group 1 U18 Group 2
   
  Preston Allen 
Aiden Arnold Mitchell Anderson
Nathan Brown Brandon Boersma
Griffin Butler James Clendenning
Kolby Caughy Dylan DeBrouwer
Landon Hoskins Brennen Dodman
Laurel Johnston Ethan Knowler
Tyler Kent Rechelle Kuiper
James Larsh James Mifflin
Evan Minnie Blaine Pickering
Aiden Rigby Jamie Pynenbrouck
Daniel Rodger Brayden Remsik
Brayden Segeren Sean Roberts
Carsen Sipple Dylan Short
Cody Smith Trent Smith
Jeremy Vandenboorn Prestyn Stephens
Marley Vandernaalt Clark Tobias
Brennon Vandeweile Anderson Trudgen
Brett Wegrzyn Cam Wellington
Caley Whiteye Evan White




Listing in a downloadable format below:

Preseason_Player_Groups.pdf

This article has been viewed 3896 times.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 23
    Sep
    Organization
    Morning Everyone, If you are a U9 player who does NOT intend on trying out for the U9 MD team, you are welcome to start attending the U8 skates.  The coaching staff will then place you on one of our U9 Development teams in the next couple of ...
  • 19
    Sep
    Organization
    Just a reminder to all those interested that Rep tryouts for U9 MD, U11 and U13 start September 24th.  Please continue to monitor the schedule on a daily basis. Parents should make themselves aware of the OMHA Manual of Operations especially ...
  • 19
    Sep
    Organization
    Rep fees for this year will be as follows: U9 MD - $200 U11 - $275 U13 - $275 U15 - 275 U18 - $145 AP fee - $75 U18 AP fee - $100 Socks will be $25 per pair.  Please contact your coach as they will be placing a bulk order.
  • 18
    Sep
    Organization
    Morning Everyone, Please check the website calendar DAILY for schedule updates and changes.  We only have one arena available to us at this time so we are juggling ice times to accommodate tryouts, exhibition games, a shortage of referees and the ...
  • 16
    Sep
    Organization
    1.  Take a breath! It’s going to be ok! 2.  Save some stress and get dressed at home.  We would suggest putting skates, helmet and gloves on at the arena. 3.  Please put your child’s name on their helmet so we can get to know them. 4.  Watch this ...
  • 15
    Sep
    Organization
    Please see below for an important message regarding the 2023 March Break Hockey Shutdown.
  • 14
    Sep
    Organization
    Good Evening, We were able to secure additional ice and are therefore able to bump up the start of regular season programming  to this coming weekend (September 17th).  For the first couple of weeks, as new players come to the rink for the first ...
  • 14
    Sep
    Organization
    Good Evening, At the SKMHA Board meeting held September 13th, 2022, it was decided that the U9 MD Team (formerly known as U9 Rep) will allow for players of two birth years to tryout if they wish.  For the 2022/23 season, this will mean that ...
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Wednesday, September 28, 2022 at 8:04 AM