Ridgetown, Venues (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (3-0)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[A62]
Peewee Rep
L (0-7)
8:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P64]
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Sep 30010203040506
Atom LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Atom LL3
[A148]
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
7:20 PM-9:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-17)
7:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[P16]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B24]
Midget Rep
W (1-0)
9:30 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M10]
07080910111213
Midget LL2
T (5-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M10]
Midget LL1
L (0-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[M11]
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-9)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P27]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B35]
Midget Rep
L (0-7)
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M15]
Juvenile Chiefs
W (5-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[JUV057]
14151617181920
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
W (10-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M18]
Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
L (0-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N23]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
L (1-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P41]
Bantam LL
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[B17]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
8:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[JUV058]
21222324252627
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[M25]
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M26]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N1]
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B64]
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M28]
28293031Nov 01Nov 02Nov 03
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[M32]
Midget LL2
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[M33]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD45]
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B50]
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
8:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[JUV055]
Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09Nov 10
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M39]
Midget LL1
7:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M40]
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
TYKE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N39]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
9:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M40]
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[P77]
Bantam Rep
8:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B88]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Kent Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Instagram
Organization Poll
  • Should SKMHA Run an Atom Select Program 2018-19? 
    6 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ridgetown
180 Main St E , Ridgetown, ON  N0P2C0
  • Current Season

    5 - 7 - 4
  • All-Time

    184 - 236 - 42
Other Home Venues
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 10:01 PM