Playoff Schedule & Results (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U18 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18T2-OPB-05Feb 26 20249:20 PMIlderton Jets BBlenheim
U18T2-OPB-08Mar 01 20249:45 PMLambeth Lancers BLambeth
U18T2-OPB-09Mar 04 20249:20 PMIlderton Jets BBlenheim
U18 LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18CON15Feb 26 20247:30 PMU18 LL2Ridgetown
U18CON12Mar 01 20248:30 PMU18 LL2Ridgetown
U18CON14Mar 03 20248:30 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
U18CON16Mar 17 20248:30 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
U18CON10Mar 22 20249:05 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
U18 LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U18CON07Feb 23 20248:30 PMPetrolia OilersRidgetown
U18CON15Feb 26 20247:30 PMU18 LL1Ridgetown
U18CON12Mar 01 20248:30 PMU18 LL1Ridgetown
U18CON17Mar 17 20245:25 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
U18CON18Mar 24 20248:30 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
U15 LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15CH07Mar 01 20247:00 PMU15 LL2Ridgetown
U15CH09Mar 15 20247:00 PMU15 LL2Ridgetown
U15CH10Mar 16 20242:00 PMU15 LL2Blenheim
U15CH11Mar 17 20249:10 PMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
U15CH12Mar 22 20245:40 PMU15 LL2Ridgetown
U15 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15T2-OPA-10Feb 26 20248:00 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars C1Blenheim
U15T2-OPA-12Mar 01 20246:30 PMIlderton Jets BBlenheim
U15T2-OPA-14Mar 02 20242:15 PMSt. Thomas Jr Stars C1Joe Thornton CC (Presstran)
U15T2-OPA-17Mar 04 20248:00 PMLambton Shores Predators BBlenheim
U15T2-OPA-18Mar 06 20247:15 PMIlderton Jets BKomoka CW&RC (1 - Molson)
U15T2-OPA-19Mar 08 20247:00 PMLambton Shores Predators BForest (Amtelecom)
U15 LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U15CH07Mar 01 20247:00 PMU15 LL1Ridgetown
U15CH06Mar 02 20243:10 PMWallaceburg LakersBlenheim
U15CH08Mar 03 20249:10 PMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
U15CH09Mar 15 20247:00 PMU15 LL1Ridgetown
U15CH10Mar 16 20242:00 PMU15 LL1Blenheim
U15CH12Mar 22 20245:40 PMU15 LL1Ridgetown
U13 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13T2-OPA-08Feb 25 20243:00 PMMooretown Jr. Flags BBlenheim
U13T2-OPA-11Feb 28 20248:00 PMEast Lambton Eagles CAlvinston
U13T2-OPA-12Feb 29 20247:30 PMWallaceburg Lakers CWallaceburg
U13T2-OPA-13Mar 02 20243:20 PMLucan Irish CLucan
U13T2-OPA-18Mar 06 20248:10 PMWallaceburg Lakers CBlenheim
U13 LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13CH05Feb 21 20247:00 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
U13CH08Feb 29 20247:00 PMWest Lorne CometsRidgetown
U13CH10Mar 06 20247:00 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
U13CH06Mar 21 20247:00 PMPetrolia OilersRidgetown
U13 LL2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U13CON09Feb 29 20246:10 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
U13CON10Mar 02 20242:00 PMWallaceburg LakersBlenheim
U13CON13Mar 07 20247:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteRidgetown
U13CON15Mar 17 20247:50 PMWallaceburg LakersWallaceburg
U13CON17Mar 24 20241:55 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
U11 C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11T3-OPB-07Feb 25 20243:45 PMLambton Shores Predators DForest (Amtelecom)
U11T3-OPB-09Feb 28 20247:00 PMSouth Huron Sabres DBlenheim
U11T3-OPB-10Mar 01 20246:30 PMWest Lorne Comets DWest Lorne Arena
U11T3-OPB-14Mar 03 20245:00 PMLambeth Lancers DLambeth
U11T3-OPB-15Mar 06 20247:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. Stars CBlenheim
U11 LL1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
U11CH10Feb 25 20244:55 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteKen Houston
U11CH11Mar 01 20245:40 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsRidgetown
U11CH12Mar 02 202410:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonKen Houston
U11CH16Mar 22 20246:20 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
U11CH17Mar 23 202410:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteKen Houston