IP GROUPS ASSIGNED PARENTS PLEASE READ, News (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
IP GROUPS ASSIGNED PARENTS PLEASE READ
Submitted By System Admin on Sunday, September 16, 2018
The IP groups have been assigned.  There are two groups this year.

The Groups are as follows in no particular order:

IP #1-

 

Natalee Burk                                   Maeve Johnston

Alex Chambers                                Claire Knotek

Ethan Chambers                              Jace Lumley

Noah Lindsay                                   Luke Mihalco-Lucier

Mason Makey                                   Brinley Nurse

Paxton Vanheeswijk                          Mickey Pfaff

Elliot Crow                                       Taylen Sheeler

Logan Goodison                                Bennett Towsley

Emelia Handy                                   Brody Watorek

Thomas Heintz                                 August West

Avery Jack                                       Paydence Heintz

Kellen Watson                                  Bianca Brown

Orin Hogg                Benjamin Beattie
Bryor Bedford Kohan Ramsden
Bryson Devine

IP #2-

Blake Bogaert                                Corson Burk

Bennett Campbell                           Lila Davies

Brady Delyzer                                Cohen Deschryver

Kacin Fuller                                    Declan Glenn

Dayton Haskell                               Bret Holmes

Casey Horak                                   Lincoln Pfaff

Blake Savage                                  Phoenix Tesligte

Peyton Watorek                               Luke Turner

Jaymin Atkinson                              Benson Deschryver

Logan Fletcher                                Ayla Fuller

Emily Hall                                       Jack Hill                                            

Ozwynn Osborne                             Brogan Rumble               

Kane Vandevelde                             Chase Stepniak
Harley Hill          Blaine Knight

Please follow your teams page and their schedule.

If your child's name is missing or you have any questions please contact Derek Holmes by clicking the link below:

DEREK

This article has been viewed 432 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Kent Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Instagram
Organization Poll
  • Should SKMHA Run an Atom Select Program 2018-19? 
    6 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 18
    Oct
    Organization
    Picture Day will be held this year Wed. Oct 24 & Thurs Oct 25th at the Ridgetown Arena upstairs.   The following letter and schedule has been sent out to the coaches.  Parents please review carefully so things run smoothly that night.
  • 04
    Oct
    Organization
    The Midget LL team rosters were at tonight's shared practice. The rosters will be as follows:
  • 26
    Sep
    Organization
    Congratulations to all players who have made Rep this year. Payments of $275 are now due and can be made by cheque or E-transfer. ***NO CASH***
  • 17
    Sep
    Organization
    Atom LL will have 3 teams this year.  Atom LL rosters are as follows:
  • 11
    Sep
    Organization
    SKMHA still requires coaches for the Novice and Midget Local League Divisions for this season.
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    The Novice Group got started Sunday with their 1st tryout and will hit the ice again Friday and Saturday.  The rest of the squads will have their tryouts this week and the Midgets into next week.
  • 29
    Aug
    Organization
    Changes have been made to the schedule for Sept. 5th, Sept 6th, 12th and 15th for the Tyke, Novice, Atom and Peewee groups. 
  • 27
    Aug
    Organization
    Hello All Parents and Team Coaches/Staff for the upcoming season:
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Friday, October 19, 2018 at 9:48 PM