Christmas Classic Schedule (aka Woodley/Hoskins) Tournament, News (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Christmas Classic Schedule (aka Woodley/Hoskins) Tournament
Submitted By System Admin on Sunday, December 17, 2017
Here is the schedule for the Woodley/Hoskins Christmas tournament.  The tournament will run from Thursday Dec. 28th  to Saturday Dec 30th.  Games will be both in Ridgetown and Blenheim Arenas.  (Updated Final Dec 25th)

The schedule is now final (Dec 25th, 2017) 

The schedule is as follows:

2017_WOODLEY_SCHEDULE_FINAL.pdf


SOUTH KENT LEN HOSKINS/MARK WOODLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

THURSDAY DECEMBER 28TH 2017

G #

DIVISION

TIME

HOME

VS

VISITOR

ARENA

1

NOVICE

9AM

SOUTH KENT 1

 

KENT PENGUINS

RIDGETOWN

2

NOVICE

10AM

SOUTH KENT 2

 

KENT RANGERS

RIDGETOWN

3

NOVICE

11AM

SOUTH KENT 3

 

WALLACEBURG

RIDGETOWN

4

ATOM

12PM

SOUTH KENT 1

 

KINGSVILLE

RIDGETOWN

5

ATOM

1PM

SOUTH KENT 2

 

MOORETOWN BLACK

RIDGETOWN

6

ATOM

2PM

SOUTH WEST

 

PETROLIA

RIDETOWN

7

BANTAM

3PM

LAMBTON SHORES

 

SOUTH KENT

RIDGETOWN

8

PEEWEE

4PM

SOUTH KENT 1

 

WEST LONDON

RIDGETOWN

9

PEEWEE

5PM

SOUTH KENT 3

 

SOUTH WEST

RIDGETOWN

10

PEEWEE

6PM

SOUTH KENT 2

 

WEST LONDON

RIDGETOWN

11

BANTAM

7PM

KENT BLACK

 

ST. MARY’S

RIDGETOWN

12

MIDGET

8PM

SOUTH KENT 1

 

EAST LAMBTON

RIDGETOWN

13

MIDGET

9PM

SOUTH KENT 2

 

DRESDEN MAROON

RIDGTEOWN

 

CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

 

 

SOUTH KENT LEN HOSKINS/MARK WOODLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

FRIDAY DECEMBER 29TH 2017

G #

DIVISION

TIME

HOME

VS

VISITORS

ARENA

14

NOVICE

8AM

KENT RANGERS

 

SOUTH KENT 3

RIDGETOWN

15

NOVICE

9AM

WALLACEBURG

 

SOUTH KENT 1

RIDGETOWN

16

NOVICE

10AM

KENT PENGUINS

 

SOUTH KENT 2

RIDGETOWN

17

ATOM

11AM

PETROLIA

 

SOUTH KENT 2

RIDGETOWN

18

ATOM

12PM

MOORETOWN

 

SOUTH KENT 1

RIDGETOWN

19

ATOM

1PM

KINGSVILLE

 

SOUTH WEST

RIDGETOWN

20

PEEWEE

2PM

SOUTH WEST

 

WEST LONDON

RIDGETOWN

21

PEEWEE

3PM

SOUTH KENT 3

 

SOUTH KENT 1

RIDGETOWN

22

PEEWEE

4PM

SOUTH WEST

 

SOUTH KENT 2

RIDGETOWN

23

BANTAM

5PM

KENT BLACK

 

LAMBTON SHORES

RIDGETOWN

24

MIDGET

6PM

WEST LORNE

 

EAST LAMBTON

RIDGETOWN

25

BANTAM

7PM

ST Mary’s

 

SOUTH KENT

RIDGETOWN

26

MIDGET

8PM

DRESDEN MAROON

 

SOUTH KENT 1

RIDGETOWN

27

MIDGET

9PM

SOUTH KENT 2

 

WEST LORNE

RIDGETOWN

 

CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOUTH KENT LEN HOSKINS\MARK WOODLEY CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

SATURDAY DECMEBER 30TH 2017

G #

DIVISION

TIME

HOME

VS

VISITORS

ARENA

28

ATOM

9AM

SEED 2

 

SEED 5

RIDGETOWN

29

NOVICE

9AM

SEED 2

 

SEED 5

BLENHEIM

30

ATOM

10:05AM

SEED 3

 

SEED 4

RIDGETOWN

31

NOVICE

10:05AM

SEED 3

 

SEED 4

BLENHEIM

32

ATOM

11:10AM

SEED 1

 

SEED 6

RIDGETOWN

33

NOVICE

11:10AM

SEED 1

 

SEED 6

BLENHEIM

34

BANTAM

12:15PM

SEED 1

 

SEED 4

RIDGETOWN

35

PEEWEE

12:15PM

SEED 2

 

SEED 5

BLENHEIM

36

ATOM

1:20PM

WINNER OF 28

 

WINNER OF 30

RIDGETOWN

37

PEEWEE

1:20PM

SEED 3

 

SEED 4

BLENHEIM

38

BANTAM

2:30PM

SEED 2

 

SEED 3

RIDGETOWN

2:30PM SKILLS COMPITITION NOVICE-ATOM-PEEWEE 2:30PM BLENHEIM ARENA

39

NOVICE

3:30PM

WINNER OF 29

 

WINNER OF 31

BLENHEIM

40

MIDGET

3:35PM

SEED 2

 

SEED 5

RIDGETOWN

41

MIDGET

4:40PM

SEED 3

 

SEED 4

RIDGETOWN

42

PEEWEE

4:40PM

WINNER OF 35

 

WINNER OF 37

BLENHEIM

43

NOVICE

5:45PM

WINNER OF 33

F

WINNER OF 39

BLENHEIM

44

ATOM

5:45PM

WINNER OF 32

F

WINNER OF 36

RIDGETOWN

45

PEEWEE

7PM

SEED 1

F

WINNER OF 42

BLENHEIM

46

MIDGET

7PM

WINNER OF 40

 

WINNER OF 41

RIDGETOWN

47

BANTAM

8:05PM

WINNER OF 38

F

WINNER OF 34

RIDGETOWN

48

MIDGET

9:15PM

SEED 1

F

WINNER OF 46

RIDGETOWN

CHRISTMAS CLASSIC

 


This article has been viewed 1198 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Kent Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Instagram
Organization Poll
  • Should SKMHA Run an Atom Select Program 2018-19? 
    6 total votes
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 18
    Oct
    Organization
    Picture Day will be held this year Wed. Oct 24 & Thurs Oct 25th at the Ridgetown Arena upstairs.   The following letter and schedule has been sent out to the coaches.  Parents please review carefully so things run smoothly that night.
  • 04
    Oct
    Organization
    The Midget LL team rosters were at tonight's shared practice. The rosters will be as follows:
  • 26
    Sep
    Organization
    Congratulations to all players who have made Rep this year. Payments of $275 are now due and can be made by cheque or E-transfer. ***NO CASH***
  • 17
    Sep
    Organization
    Atom LL will have 3 teams this year.  Atom LL rosters are as follows:
  • 16
    Sep
    Organization
    The IP groups have been assigned.  There are two groups this year.
  • 11
    Sep
    Organization
    SKMHA still requires coaches for the Novice and Midget Local League Divisions for this season.
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    The Novice Group got started Sunday with their 1st tryout and will hit the ice again Friday and Saturday.  The rest of the squads will have their tryouts this week and the Midgets into next week.
  • 29
    Aug
    Organization
    Changes have been made to the schedule for Sept. 5th, Sept 6th, 12th and 15th for the Tyke, Novice, Atom and Peewee groups. 
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Saturday, October 20, 2018 at 9:08 AM