Blades of Steel Novice AE Championship Schedule, News (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintNews Article
Click to view full-size image
Blades of Steel Novice AE Championship Schedule
Submitted By jbrown on Sunday, October 19, 2014
The Blades of Steel Novice AE Championship Tournament Schedule is now finalized.



               

                                                                                                               Saturday  November 1st        
Game Visitor Home Start Time
AE1 Wallaceburg South Kent AE 10:00 AM
AE2 Erie North Shore Tecumseh 11:00 AM
AE3 West Lorne South Kent LL 12:00 PM
AE4 Petrolia SouthPoint 1:00 PM
Skills                             Skills Competition 2:00 PM
AE5 South Kent AE Erie North Shore 3:00 PM
AE6 Wallaceburg Tecumseh 4:00 PM
AE7 South Kent LL Petrolia 5:00 PM
AE8 West Lorne SouthPoint 6:00 PM
Sunday November 2nd
Game Visitor Home Start Time
AE9 West Lorne Petrolia 11AM
AE10 South Kent LL South Point 12PM
AE11 Wallaceburg Erie North Shore 1PM
AE12 South Kent AE Tecumseh 2PM
Semi                     AE Div 1 1st vs. Div 2 2nd 3PM
Semi                     AE Div 2 1st vs. Div 1 2nd 4:15PM
Final                            Championship Final 5:30PM





All games will take place at the Blenheim Arena - 199 King St. Blenheim, ON.
This article has been viewed 2520 times.
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit South Kent Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow South Kent Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
News ArchiveOther Recent Articles
  • 21
    Sep
    Organization
    All the team rosters have been determined.  Here is the complete list. 
  • 21
    Sep
    Organization
    The practice for U18 A & B tonight has been cancelled!!  Games scheduled for Wednesday and Friday for other groups have also been effected. PLEASE REVIEW THE SCHEDULE here :       Organization Calendar
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    All Groups except U9 have now been split into Teams.   IP1, IP2 & U8 groups remain unchanged.  U9 Teams will be posted early this week. The other teams are as follows:
  • 20
    Sep
    Organization
    Players are being split into smaller teams for practice and in house game play.  This process is on going.  Some U18 and U15 squads practice tomorrow night in Blenheim starting at 8:00 pm. 
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Parents, As part of the arrival procedures at the arena, you will be required to fill out the COVID Screen and Waiver for each practice and game. 
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Preseason Schedule has been posted to the organization schedule.  The schedule starts Saturday for some groups.
  • 10
    Sep
    Organization
    Please make sure you have reviewed the following arena procedures before going to the arena for the first time.
  • 09
    Sep
    Organization
    As per the article posted previously "SKMHA Return to Play Update" , players have been split into practice groups or "bubbles" for the preseason.  Preseason skates should start this weekend (Sept 12th) for some groups, this schedule will be posted ...
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Sunday, September 27, 2020 at 9:58 PM