Ridgetown, Venues (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 20Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26
Peewee LL1
W (4-2)
4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW19]
Bantam LL2
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BT21]
Midget LL
T (3-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG17]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[AT47]
Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[B57]
Midget Rep
L (2-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M47]
Oct 27Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 310102
Peewee LL2
W (4-0)
4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PW24]
Bantam LL1
L (0-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BT25]
Atom AE
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL2
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[AT26]
Peewee Rep
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WPMD91]
Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
03040506070809
Peewee LL1
W (5-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[PW32]
Bantam LL2
L (2-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT31]
Midget LL
L (3-7)
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[MG29]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Goalie Clinic
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[AT33]
Bantam Rep
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B82]
Midget Rep
T (2-2)
8:40 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[M72]
10111213141516
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[A5]
Bantam LL1
L (4-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT36]
Midget LL
W (8-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[MG35]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (2-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMAMD87]
Midget Rep
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M36]
17181920212223
Atom AE
W (4-1)
5:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[AAE40]
Peewee LL2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL
W (13-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MG25]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[AT42]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B106]
Midget Rep
L (2-5)
8:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[M97]
24252627282930
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
4:50 PM-6:10 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee LL2
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[PW96]
Bantam Rep
W (3-0)
7:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B116]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Peewee Rep
W (2-0)
7:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P45]
Atom Rep
8:20 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL2
7:00 PM
vs. Chatham
[BTEX04]
Peewee LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Dec 01Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07
Peewee Rep
L (0-9)
4:50 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[P160]
Bantam LL2
W (7-2)
6:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BT50]
Midget LL
W (5-4)
7:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG49]
Atom LL1 & Atom LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL1 & Bantam LL2
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP1/IP2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL1 & Novice LL2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Novice 1 & Minor Novice 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep & Peewee Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL1
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[AT54]
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
7:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B127]
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
8:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M122]
Novice Rep
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL1
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL2
12:00 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
W (1-0)
1:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[AT57]
Atom AE
W (4-3)
2:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[AAE91]
Atom Rep
W (7-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A151]
Peewee Rep
L (5-6)
4:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P138]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ridgetown
180 Main St E , Ridgetown, ON  N0P2C0
  • Current Season

    23 - 26 - 5
  • All-Time

    248 - 311 - 58
Other Home Venues
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Tuesday, December 10, 2019 at 3:54 AM