Ridgetown, Venues (South Kent Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (1-8)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[M25]
Midget LL1
W (4-2)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M26]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Novice Rep
L (0-12)
7:00 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N1]
Bantam Rep
W (3-1)
8:10 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B64]
Midget Rep
L (0-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M28]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL1
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 1
[M32]
Midget LL2
L (2-5)
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[M33]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
W (5-1)
7:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMPMD45]
Bantam Rep
L (0-2)
8:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B50]
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
L (2-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Amherstburg Stars
[JUV055]
04050607080910
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (3-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M39]
Midget LL1
L (2-6)
7:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M40]
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
L (0-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N39]
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Shared Practice
Midget Rep
T (3-3)
9:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[M40]
Peewee Rep
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[P77]
Bantam Rep
W (2-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers
[B88]
11121314151617
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1
L (1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[M48]
Midget LL2
L (1-11)
7:30 PM
vs. Wallaceburg Lakers 2
[M49]
Peewee LL1 & Peewee LL2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B45]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B101]
Midget Rep
W (3-1)
9:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M46]
18192021222324
Novice Rep
L (3-9)
5:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N8]
Midget LL2
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M54]
Midget LL1
L (1-8)
7:30 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[M55]
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Peewee Rep
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom Rep
W (5-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A48]
Peewee Rep
L (3-4)
8:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P102]
Midget Rep
L (1-4)
9:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M53]
Juvenile Chiefs
L (3-5)
8:00 PM
vs. Belle River Canadiens
[JUV056]
252627282930Dec 01
Atom Rep
W (13-0)
6:00 PM
vs. North London Nationals
[WMAMD47]
Midget LL1
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M17]
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL1 & Midget LL2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL3
L (0-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[A140]
Bantam Rep
L (2-4)
8:10 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B125]
Midget Rep
W (8-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M35]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
Bantam LL
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Peewee LL1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Bantam LL
8:30 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
IP1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
IP2 & IP3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke 1 & Tyke 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL & Atom LL3
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom Rep
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL2
L (2-8)
8:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[M110]
Juvenile Chiefs
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL2
L (3-9)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[A152]
Peewee Rep
L (4-5)
7:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P123]
Bantam Rep
T (2-2)
8:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B138]
Midget Rep
L (2-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[M67]
Juvenile Chiefs
T (1-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
[JUV063]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Ridgetown
180 Main St E , Ridgetown, ON  N0P2C0
  • Current Season

    28 - 52 - 13
  • All-Time

    207 - 281 - 51
Other Home Venues
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Friday, February 15, 2019 at 4:31 PM