Schedule & Results, Ground Hog Tournament, 2016-2017 (South Kent Minor Hockey)

Attention: You are viewing a tournament outside of the current season. Click here to view tournaments in the current season.
Complete Tournament Schedule
DivisionGame #TimeVenueVisitorResultHome
Friday, January 6, 2017
BAEBAE110:00 AMBA Mooretown Flags1-2South Kent Howard Mutual Lightning
BRBR110:00 AMRA Wallaceburg Lakers0-1South Kent Sinteris Lightning
BAEBAE211:10 AMBA Lambeth Lancers1-4Belle River Canadiens
BRBR211:10 AMRA Goderich Jenkins Sailors0-2Belmont Rangers
BRBR312:30 PMRA Blyth Brussels Crusaders2-3Walkerton Capitals
Pool AMAE112:30 PMBA Langton Leafs0-2South Kent Engie Lightning
MAEMAE21:40 PMBA Dunnville Mudcats4-1Wallaceburg Lakers
Pool AMR11:40 PMRA Seaforth Stars0-5South Kent Vantel Construction Lightning
MAEMAE32:50 PMBA Thorold Blackhawks5-0Norwich Knighthawks
MRMR22:50 PMRA Waterford Wildcats1-4Wallaceburg Lakers
BAEBAE34:10 PMBA Belle River Canadiens1-0Mooretown Flags
Pool AMR34:10 PMRA Port Dover Pirates2-2Ilderton Jets
BAEBAE45:20 PMBA Lambeth Lancers2-1South Kent Howard Mutual Lightning
MRMR45:20 PMRA BCH IceDogs1-3Mitchell Meteors
BRBR46:30 PMRA Walkerton Capitals3-2Wallaceburg Lakers
Pool AMAE46:30 PMBA Port Colborne Sailors2-0St. Mary's Rock
BRBR57:50 PMRA Goderich Jenkins Sailors2-2South Kent Sinteris Lightning
MAEMAE57:50 PMBA Norwich Knighthawks0-3Dunnville Mudcats
Pool AMR59:00 PMRA Port Dover Pirates4-6South Kent Vantel Construction Lightning
Saturday, January 7, 2017
BAEBAE59:00 AMBA Lambeth Lancers2-1South Kent Howard Mutual Lightning
BRBR69:00 AMRA Belmont Rangers2-1Blyth Brussels Crusaders
BAEBAE610:10 AMBA Mooretown Flags1-2Belle River Canadiens
Pool AMR610:10 AMRA Ilderton Jets3-1Seaforth Stars
MAEMAE611:20 AMBA Wallaceburg Lakers1-4Thorold Blackhawks
MRMR711:20 AMRA Mitchell Meteors4-1Waterford Wildcats
Pool AMAE712:40 PMBA St. Mary's Rock3-1Langton Leafs
MRMR812:40 PMRA BCH IceDogs2-3Wallaceburg Lakers
BRBR71:50 PMRA Wallaceburg Lakers1-5Walkerton Capitals
Pool AMAE81:50 PMBA Port Colborne Sailors2-2South Kent Engie Lightning
BRBR83:00 PMRA Goderich Jenkins Sailors2-3South Kent Sinteris Lightning
BRBR93:00 PMBA Blyth Brussels Crusaders1-2Belmont Rangers
MAEMAE94:20 PMBA Norwich Knighthawks1-4Port Colborne Sailors
MRMR94:20 PMRA Waterford Wildcats3-4South Kent Vantel Construction Lightning
MAEMAE105:30 PMBA Langton Leafs3-7Thorold Blackhawks
MRMR105:30 PMRA Seaforth Stars3-1Mitchell Meteors
MAEMAE116:40 PMBA Wallaceburg Lakers2-4South Kent Engie Lightning
MRMR116:40 PMRA BCH IceDogs3-2Ilderton Jets
BRBR108:00 PMRA South Kent Sinteris Lightning2-1Walkerton Capitals
MAEMAE128:00 PMBA St. Mary's Rock1-2Dunnville Mudcats
MRMR129:10 PMRA Port Dover Pirates1-2Wallaceburg Lakers
Sunday, January 8, 2017
MAEMAE139:00 AMRA Dunnville Mudcats0-2Port Colborne Sailors
MAEMAE1410:10 AMRA South Kent Engie Lightning2-1Thorold Blackhawks
BAEBAE711:20 AMRA Lambeth Lancers3-4Belle River Canadiens
MRMR1312:40 PMRA Wallaceburg Lakers1-2South Kent Vantel Construction Lightning
MRMR141:50 PMRA BCH IceDogs1-3Seaforth Stars
Final - ChBR113:00 PMRA South Kent Sinteris Lightning3-1Belmont Rangers
MAEMAE154:20 PMRA South Kent Engie Lightning3-2Port Colborne Sailors
MRMR155:40 PMRA Seaforth Stars3-2South Kent Vantel Construction Lightning
Printed from southkentminorhockey.com on Thursday, May 28, 2020 at 4:11 AM